Cheap Apartments for Rent in Salt Lake County, UT
-
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,075318 N Center St
318 N Center St, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
Exceptional Value -
1 BED$1,079+2 BEDS$1,439+3 BEDS$1,589+Highland Pointe Apartments
2081 E Nod Hill Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84121 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,243+1 BED$1,520+2 BEDS$2,143+3 BEDS$2,849+Base Rent$1,084 - $15,097Required Monthly Fees$159Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,243 - $3,076
Bowers
55 W Utopia Ave, South Salt Lake, UT 84115 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,089"Charming 1-Bedroom apartment with Spacious Layout in the Heart of Salt Lake City!" Unit 6 6
838 S Roberta St, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $345 OffSTUDIO$1,090+1 BED$1,305+2 BEDS$1,914+SevenO2 Main Apartments
702 S Main St, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Discounts1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,350+Aspenwood Apartments
4139 S 4080 W, West Valley City, UT 84120 -
1 BED$1,095Lincoln Arms
242 E 100 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $246 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,237+1 BED$1,393+2 BEDS$1,937+Base Rent$1,099 - $2,450Required Monthly Fees$138Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,237 - $2,588
The Gauge
111 N Cornell St, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $276 Off1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,350+
47Seventy Settlers Point
4770 Simmental Way, Salt Lake City, UT 84123 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,099+1 BED$1,445+2 BEDS$1,664+
Odessa at the District
11743 S District View Dr, South Jordan, UT 84095 -
Price Drop. $315 OffSTUDIO$1,099+1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,825+
Crossing at 9th
880 W 200, Salt Lake City, UT 84104 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,247+1 BED$1,368+2 BEDS$1,748+Base Rent$1,099 - $1,600Required Monthly Fees$148Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,247 - $1,748
Meridian
30 N Orange St, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Rent Special -
1 Month Free -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,099+1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,395+Nine 27 Flats
900 E 2700 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,099Base Rent$1,099Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,0997020 S Brookhill Dr Unit B
7020 S Brookhill Dr, Cottonwood Heights, UT 84121 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,099HAS IT ALL! One Bedroom Condo; Murray; /Garage & Pool
5384 S Willow Ln, Murray, UT 84107 -
1 BED$1,099144 South Apartments
144 S 500 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
2 Months Free2 BEDS$1,099
Pine Valley
3598 S 4240 W, West Valley City, UT 84120 -
Good Value -
Price Drop. $300 OffSTUDIO$1,100+1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$1,856+Seasons on City Creek
230 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,100Base Rent$1,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,1001496 W Parkway Ave
1496 W Parkway Ave, West Valley City, UT 84119 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,100427 E 1st Ave Unit #2
427 E 1st Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,100Beautiful Avenues Studio Apartment in Salt Lake City!
427 E 1st Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,100615 Grand St E Unit 1
615 Grand St E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,100
376 E 300 S Unit 5
376 E 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,299+
The Lund
135 S 700 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
2 BEDS$1,325
Morton Meadows Apartments
1742-1756 W 400 N, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,104+2 BEDS$1,317+Alta Vue
820 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84104 -
Price Drop. $291 OffSTUDIO$1,169+1 BED$1,109+2 BEDS$1,539+3 BEDS$2,005+
Springs of Country Woods
6945 S Well Wood Rd, Midvale, UT 84047 -
Price Drop. $267 OffSTUDIO$1,108+1 BED$1,463+2 BEDS$1,713+
Current Apartments
4994 S Commerce Dr, Murray, UT 84107 -
Price Drop. $196 Off1 BED$1,109+2 BEDS$1,342+3 BEDS$1,616+
Maison's Landing Apartments
4341 S Riverboat Rd, Taylorsville, UT 84123 -
1 BED$1,109+2 BEDS$1,352+Tuscany Cove
3856 W 3500 S, West Valley, UT 84120 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,110+1 BED$1,390+2 BEDS$1,590+The Ritz Classic
2265 S State St, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 -
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,304+2 BEDS$1,782+Base Rent$1,112 - $1,895Required Monthly Fees$192Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,304 - $2,087
Metro at Fireclay
4358 S Main St, Murray, UT 84107 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,114+1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$2,088+Slate
915 Washington St, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,114+1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$2,060+Sloane
764 S 200 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
1 BED$1,114Century at Sugar House
1938 S Douglas St, Salt Lake City, UT 84105
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Rose Park 599 Sq Ft $1,051/mo
- Jordan Meadows 635 Sq Ft $1,257/mo
- Fairpark 662 Sq Ft $1,286/mo
- People's Freeway 589 Sq Ft $1,397/mo
- Poplar Grove 680 Sq Ft $1,421/mo
- East Millcreek 652 Sq Ft $1,438/mo
- Millcreek 705 Sq Ft $1,438/mo
- Glendale 608 Sq Ft $1,455/mo
- East Salt Lake City 708 Sq Ft $1,464/mo
- East Central 663 Sq Ft $1,466/mo